Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

12/13  Live Nativity at 6:00 PM

12/14  JV Boys Basketball vs. Galloway School  at Galloway School at 4:30 PM

12/14  Girls Basketball vs. Galloway School  at Galloway School at 6:00 PM

12/14  Boys Basketball vs. Galloway School  at Galloway School at 7:30 PM

12/15  JV Boys Basketball vs. Glenwood School (AL)  at Home at 4:00 PM

12/15  Girls Basketball vs. Glenwood School (AL)  at Home at 5:30 PM

12/15  Boys Basketball vs. Glenwood School (AL)  at Home at 7:00 PM

12/15  Fall Fine Arts Festival at 7:00 PM

12/16  Swimming vs. TBA  at Emory University at 9:00 AM

12/19 - 12/21  Final Exams at 7:45 AM

12/22 - 1/3  No school - Winter Break at 7:45 AM

12/28  Boys Basketball vs. TBA  at Glenwood School (AL) at TBD

12/28  Girls Basketball vs. TBA  at Glenwood School (AL) at TBD

12/29  Girls Basketball vs. TBA  at Glenwood School (AL) at TBD

12/29  Boys Basketball vs. TBA  at Glenwood School (AL) at TBD

1/2  JV Boys Basketball vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Fulton Leadership Academy at 4:30 PM

1/2  Boys Basketball vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Fulton Leadership Academy at 6:00 PM

1/5  JV Boys Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 4:30 PM

1/5  Girls Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 6:00 PM

1/5  Boys Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 7:30 PM

1/6  SSAT at 8:30 AM

1/6  Girls Basketball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 2:00 PM

1/6  Boys Basketball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 3:30 PM

1/9  JV Boys Basketball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 4:30 PM

1/9  Girls Basketball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 6:00 PM

1/9  Boys Basketball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 7:30 PM

1/12  JV Boys Basketball vs. Elite Scholars Academy Charter School  at Home at 4:30 PM

1/12  Girls Basketball vs. Elite Scholars Academy Charter School  at Home at 6:00 PM

1/12  Boys Basketball vs. Elite Scholars Academy Charter School  at Home at 7:30 PM

1/13  Swimming vs. TBA  at Marist School at 9:00 AM

1/16  JV Boys Basketball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 4:30 PM

1/16  Girls Basketball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 6:00 PM

1/16  Boys Basketball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 7:30 PM

1/17  Elective Fair at 10:25 AM

1/17  Elective Fair at 10:25 AM

1/19 - 1/21  March for Life Trip to Washington DC at 7:45 AM

1/19  Girls Basketball vs. Cristo Rey  at Cristo Rey at 5:00 PM

1/19  Boys Basketball vs. Cristo Rey  at Cristo Rey at 6:30 PM

1/20  JV Boys Basketball vs. Greenforest Christian Academy  at Home at 11:00 AM

1/20  Swimming vs. TBA  at Steve Lundquist Recreation Center at 11:00 AM

1/20  Girls Basketball vs. Greenforest Christian Academy  at Home at 12:30 PM

1/20  Boys Basketball vs. Greenforest Christian Academy  at Home at 2:00 PM

1/23  JV Boys Basketball vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Home at 4:30 PM

1/23  Boys Basketball vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Home at 6:00 PM

1/25  7th Grade Retreat at 7:45 AM

1/26  JV Boys Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Home at 4:30 PM

1/26  Fine Arts Cabaret Fundraiser at 6:00 PM

1/26  Girls Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Home at 6:00 PM

1/26  Boys Basketball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Home at 7:30 PM

1/29 - 2/2  Catholic Schools Week at 7:45 AM

1/30  JV Boys Basketball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 4:30 PM

1/30  Girls Basketball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 6:00 PM

1/30  Boys Basketball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 7:30 PM

2/1 - 2/3  Swimming vs. TBA  at Georgia Tech Aquatic Center at TBD

2/2  Girls Basketball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Home at 4:30 PM

2/2  Boys Basketball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Home at 6:00 PM

2/6  Sophomore Retreat at 7:45 AM

2/6  Girls Soccer vs. Drew Charter School   at Drew Charter School at 5:00 PM

2/6  Boys Soccer vs. Drew Charter School   at Drew Charter School at 7:00 PM

2/7  Baseball vs. Community Christian School  at Home at 4:30 PM

2/8 - 2/10  Thespian Conference at 7:45 AM

2/8  8th Grade Retreat at 7:45 AM

2/12  Baseball vs Creekside at 4:30 PM

2/12  Baseball vs. Creekside High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

2/13  Girls Soccer vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Home at 5:30 PM

2/13  Boys Soccer vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Fulton Leadership Academy at 7:30 PM

2/15  Girls Soccer vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Heritage School (Newnan) at 5:00 PM

2/15  Boys Soccer vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Heritage School (Newnan) at 7:00 PM

2/17  Baseball vs. TBA  at Georgia Dugout Club Tournament at TBD

2/19 - 2/20  No school - President's Day at 7:45 AM

2/19  Baseball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 4:30 PM

2/21  Baseball vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 5:30 PM

2/22  Baseball vs. Drew Charter School   at Drew Charter School at 5:30 PM

2/26  Girls Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Home at 5:00 PM

2/26  Boys Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Home at 7:00 PM

2/27  Baseball vs. Weber School  at Weber School at TBD

2/27  Girls Soccer vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Home at 5:00 PM

2/27  Boys Soccer vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Home at 7:00 PM

2/28  Black History Presentation at 2:00 PM

3/1  Girls Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Trinity Christian School - Main Campus at 5:00 PM

3/1 - 10/20  Baseball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 5:30 PM

3/1  Boys Soccer vs. Trinity Christian School - Main Campus  at Trinity Christian School - Main Campus at 7:00 PM

3/3  SSAT at 8:30 AM

3/3  Baseball vs. Bowdon High School  at Bowdon High School at 12:00 PM

3/5  Baseball vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 5:30 PM

3/6  Baseball vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 5:55 PM

3/8  Baseball vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 4:30 PM

3/9  Girls Soccer vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 5:00 PM

3/9  Boys Soccer vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 7:00 PM

3/10  Baseball vs. Cristo Rey  at Home at 12:00 PM

3/13  Baseball vs. Galloway School  at Galloway School at TBD

3/13  Girls Soccer vs. Elite Scholars Academy Charter School  at Elite Scholars Academy Charter School at 5:00 PM

3/13  Boys Soccer vs. Elite Scholars Academy Charter School  at Elite Scholars Academy Charter School at 7:00 PM

3/15  Baseball vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Home at 5:00 PM

3/16  Girls Soccer vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 5:30 PM

3/16  Boys Soccer vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 7:30 PM

3/17  Our Lady of Mercy Prom at 9:00 PM

3/20  Baseball vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - Upper School  at Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - Upper School at 5:00 PM

3/21  Spring Preview at 4:00 PM

3/22  Baseball vs. Paideia School  at Paideia School at 5:00 PM

3/22  Girls Soccer vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 5:00 PM

3/22  Boys Soccer vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 7:00 PM

3/23 - 3/24  Spring Musical at 6:00 PM

3/23  Car Raffle Drawing at 6:30 PM

3/26  Baseball vs. Bowdon High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

3/27  Baseball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 4:30 PM

3/29  Baseball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Home at 4:30 PM

3/29  Girls Soccer vs. Atlanta International School  at Home at 5:00 PM

3/29  Boys Soccer vs. Atlanta International School  at Home at 7:00 PM

3/30  No School - Good Friday at 7:45 AM

3/30  Fine Arts vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Home at 5:00 PM

3/30  Baseball vs. BEST Academy   at Home at 5:15 PM

3/30  Boys Soccer vs. Heritage School (Newnan)  at Home at 7:00 PM

4/2 - 4/6  No School - Spring Break at 7:45 AM

4/9  Baseball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 4:30 PM

4/10  Baseball vs. Sandy Creek High School  at Sandy Creek High School at 5:30 PM

4/12  Girls Soccer vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 5:00 PM

4/12  Boys Soccer vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 7:00 PM

4/16  Girls Soccer vs. New Manchester HS  at Home at 5:30 PM

4/16  Boys Soccer vs. New Manchester HS  at Home at 7:30 PM

4/17 - 4/19  Baseball vs. Region Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

4/18 - 3/18  Girls Soccer vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 5:30 PM

4/18  Boys Soccer vs. Fayette County High School  at Fayette County High School at 7:30 PM

4/27 - 4/28  Baseball vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

4/30 - 5/4  Senior Week at 7:45 AM

5/4  Field Day at 12:30 PM

5/16  Senior Walk at 2:00 PM

5/17  Baccalaureate Mass at 7:00 PM

5/19  Graduation at 12:00 PM

5/21 - 5/23  Final exams at 7:45 AM

5/24 - 5/25  Teacher Post Planning at 7:45 AM