Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

9/20  Powderpuff Game at 2:00 PM

9/21  Volleyball vs. Westlake High School  at Westlake High School at 5:00 PM

9/21  Volleyball vs. Langston Hughes High School  at Westlake High School at 6:00 PM

9/22  Homecoming Pep Rally at 2:00 PM

9/22  Football vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Home at 7:30 PM

9/23  Cross Country vs. Aubrae Gunderson Invitational   at Conyers Horse Park at 8:00 AM

9/23  Homecoming Dance at 7:00 PM

9/25  Softball vs. Drew Charter School   at Home at 4:30 PM

9/26  Volleyball vs. Greenforest Christian Academy  at Strong Rock Christian School at TBD

9/26  Volleyball vs. Strong Rock Christian School  at Strong Rock Christian School at 5:00 PM

9/27   at 5:00 PM

9/27   at 5:00 PM

9/27  Make-up Picture Day at 10:25 PM

9/29  Football vs. Landmark Christian School  at Landmark Christian School at 7:30 PM

10/2  Softball vs. Paideia School  at Home at 5:00 PM

10/3  Volleyball vs. Area Playoffs  at Landmark Christian School at TBD

10/3  Cross Country vs. Area Schools  at TBA at 5:00 PM

10/4  All School Mass at 10:00 AM

10/5  Volleyball vs. Area Playoffs  at Home at TBD

10/6  Football vs. Eagles Landing Christian Academy  at Eagles Landing Christian Academy at 7:30 PM

10/9  No School - Columbus Day at 7:45 AM

10/10  No School - Faculty Retreat at 7:45 AM

10/11  PSAT at 7:45 AM

10/13  Pep Rally at 2:00 PM

10/13  Football vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School - Upper School  at Home at 7:30 PM

10/14  Cross Country vs. Angora Invitational  at Druid Hills Middle School at 8:00 AM

10/16  Midterm Grades mailed home at 7:45 AM

10/17  Senior Retreat at 7:45 AM

10/19  Dress Rehearsal - Fall Play at 3:30 PM

10/20  Fall Play at 6:00 PM

10/20  Football vs. TBA  at TBA at 7:30 PM

10/21  Fall Play at 6:00 PM

10/23  Parent / Teacher Conferences at 4:00 PM

10/24  Late Start at 8:45 AM

10/25  Shadow Day - Feeder Schools at 7:45 AM

10/25  All School Mass at 10:00 AM

10/26  Cross Country vs. TBA  at Area Meet at 5:00 PM

11/2  Fine Arts Coffeehouse at 6:00 PM

11/3  Cross Country vs. TBA  at State Championships at TBD

11/3  Football vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 7:30 PM

11/4  A Bountiful Harvest Gala at 6:30 PM

11/6  No school - Teacher Work Day at 7:45 PM

11/8  Junior Retreat at 7:45 AM

11/12  Open House at 10:00 AM

11/17  Talent Show at 2:00 PM

11/20 - 11/24  Thanksgiving Break - No School at 7:45 AM

11/29  Shadow Day - Public Schools at 7:45 AM

12/8  All School Mass at 10:00 AM

12/8  Fall Fine Arts Festival at 6:30 PM

12/9  SSAT at 8:30 AM

12/18  AMA Prayer Service at 6:00 PM

12/19 - 12/21  Final Exams at 7:45 AM

12/22 - 1/3  No school - Winter Break at 7:45 AM

1/6  SSAT at 8:30 AM

1/19 - 1/21  March for Life Trip to Washington DC at 7:45 AM

1/25  7th Grade Retreat at 7:45 AM

1/26  Fine Arts Cabaret Fundraiser at 6:00 PM

1/29 - 2/2  Catholic Schools Week at 7:45 AM

2/6  Sophomore Retreat at 7:45 AM

2/8 - 2/10  Thespian Conference at 7:45 AM

2/8  8th Grade Retreat at 7:45 AM

2/19 - 2/20  No school - President's Day at 7:45 AM

2/28  Black History Presentation at 2:00 PM

3/3  SSAT at 8:30 AM

3/17  Our Lady of Mercy Prom at 9:00 PM

3/21  Spring Preview at 4:00 PM

3/23 - 3/24  Spring Musical at 6:00 PM

3/23  Car Raffle Drawing at 6:30 PM

3/30  No School - Good Friday at 7:45 AM

4/2 - 4/6  No School - Spring Break at 7:45 AM

4/30 - 5/4  Senior Week at 7:45 AM

5/4  Field Day at 12:30 PM

5/16  Senior Walk at 2:00 PM

5/17  Baccalaureate Mass at 7:00 PM

5/19  Graduation at 12:00 PM

5/21 - 5/23  Final exams at 7:45 AM

5/24 - 5/25  Teacher Post Planning at 7:45 AM